SBI Clerk Cut off 2018 Check State wise Prelims Cut off Marks Merit List 2018 State Bank Of India Junior Associate Merit List 2018 SBI JA Results And Cut off 2018 State Bank Of India Previous Cut off 2018 SBI Junior Associate Previous Years Expected Cut Off 2018 pdf SBI Jr. Associate pre mains Written exam minimum Passing marks Official Update Region Wise Expected Cut off 2018 Merit List SBI Clerk expected cut off 2018 state wise – Prelims and Mains exam SBI Clerk Cut Off 2018 Sectional & Overall Cutoff of SBI Clerk Prelims & Mains

SBI Clerk Cut off 2018

About Recruitment :-

State Bank Of India Is The Sole Agency For Recruiting Staff For Various Posts Such As Probationary Officer, Specialist Cadre Officers And Also Clerical Exams Etc. Recently State Bank Of India Has Issued The Notification For Junior Associate Against The Vacancy 7200. There Is Also Some Backlog Vacancy 1101. Online Application Begins From 20.01.2018 And Last Date 10.02.2018.

Check Expected Cutoff For SBI Main Exam Held In August 2018

As You All Know SBI Will Conduct Main Exam For SBI Jr. Associate On 05 August 2018. We Know That You Are Preparing Hard To Crack Last Step For SBI Jr. Associate So it Is Necessary For All Of You To Know The Expected Cutoff And Check Your Exam Preparation Accordingly So That You Can Increase Your Speed In Mock Test. Right Now We Are providing You Overall Expected Cutoff For All States. Check Expected Cutoff For SBI Main Exam from Table Given Below……

We Are Providing You This Cutoff On The Basis Last Recruitment Of SBI Jr. Associate. It May Go Up And Down By 4-5 Marks. We Will Update It After The Main Examination…….

: Expected Cut Off For Main Exam 2018 :

 Cut OffGENERALOBCSCST
Expected140-145130-135110-12095-105

Check Official Cutoff For SBI Pre Exam Held In June 2018

We will Update The Official Cutoff As Soon As We Get Them. Stay Connected With Us For Official Cutoff :-

StateGENOBCSCST
Himachal Pradesh68.7558.555.2556.5
Tamil Nadu60605953
Gujarat57.557.557.532.75
Punjab71.5655871.5
Bihar66.566.552.2553.25
Andra Pradesh717164.7557
Uttar Pradesh69.565.554.546.75
Chattisgarh67.2567.2552.2545.5
Haryana70.5
Assam51.2550.2546.2546.75
Maharastra57575742.25
Madhya Pradesh66.2566.255146
Karnataka635852.2551.75
Kerela69
Odisha62.7562.7548.5037.25
Delhi71.75
West Bengal66.5655871.5
Rajasthan6968.557.2550.5
Telangana686859.2559.50

Preliminary Examination: Preliminary Examination (Online) Consisting Of Objectives Tests For 100 Marks Will Be Conducted Online. This Test Would Be Of 1 Hour Duration Consisting Of 3 Sections English Language, Numerical Ability, Reasoning Ability. Each Test Will Have A Separated Timing For 20 Minutes Each One.

: Expected Cut Off For Pre Exam 2018 :

 Cut OffGENERALOBCSCST
Expected60-6458-6255-6050-55

: SBI Clerk Last Year Cut off State Wise :

Sectional Cutoff For Pre (Last Year) :-

SUBJECTSTOTAL MARKSGENERALOBC/SC/ST/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25

Sectional Cutoff for Pre State Wise (Last Year) :- Total Required Marks For Mains Out Of 100

STATESGENERALOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2525.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi/Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
Nagaland21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75