RPF Constable Ancillary Recruitment 2018-19 RPF Recruitment 2018 – 2019 for 798 Posts of Constable Ancillary Posts Railway Protection Force Constable (Ancillary) Recruitment 2018 – 2019 RPF Sipahi Ancillary Jobs Vacancy 2019 Check Eligibility Criteria Apply Online for Constable (Ancillary) RPF – 03/2018

RPF Constable Ancillary Recruitment 2018

Advt. No. RPF – 03/2018

Online Application are invited from the eligible male & female candidates for the recruitment of Constable (Ancillary) in Different Trades for the Vacancies in Railway Protection Force (RPF) for Various Zones of Indian Railways & Railway Protection Special Force (RPSF). Detailed Information About the Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit & Important Dates is provided Below…….

Detailed Vacancies : Constable (Ancillary) – 798 Posts

TradeGroupTotal
ABCDEF
SR, SWR & SCRCR, WR, WCR & SECRER, ECR, SER & ECoRNR, NER, NWR & NCRNFRRPSF (Male Only)
Constable (Water Carrier)15561946817102452
Constable (Safaiwala)10235721187199
Constable (Washer Man)3155102549
Constable (Barber)247532849
Constable (Mali)01130207
Tailor Gr-III32361520
Cobbler Gr-III224311022
Grand Total358927111133259798

Pay Scale :

Water Carrier, Safaiwala, Washer Man, Barber, Mali- Level 3 of 7th CPC pay Matrix with initial pay of Rs. 21,700/- plus other allowances admissible at that time.

Tailor & Cobbler – Level 2 of 7th CPC pay Matrix with initial pay of Rs. 19,900/- plus other allowances admissible at that time.

Age Limit (As on 30.01.2019) :

The age of candidate shall be between 18-25 yr as on the Last Date of Application. Age mentioned in the Matriculation or equivalent certificate will only be accepted. Details About the Age Limit is Provided on the Below Detailed Advertisement.

The relaxation in upper age limit / maximum upper age for the following categories / communities in the table below is applicable subject to submission of requisite certificates:

Sr. No.Category & Age relaxation permissible beyond upper age limit
1.SC/ST Candidates : 5 yrs
2.OBC – Non Creamy Layer candidates: 3 yrs & For All Others Visit Website

Date of birth of candidates should be between the dates given below : (Both dates inclusive)

Sr. No.AgeUpper limit of Date of Birth (Not earlier than)Lower limit of Date of Birth (Not later than)
1.18 to 25UR – 02.01.1994OBC – Non Creamy Layer – 02.01.1991SC/ST – 02.07.1989For all category / category – 01.01.2001

Educational Qualification :

SSLC/ Matric from a recognized Board of Constable (Ancillary) shall only be valid. Those awaiting result of the final examination of the prescribed educational qualification SHOULD NOT apply.

Application Fee :

Sl.Candidates categoriesFee
1.For all candidates except the concession categories mentioned below at Sl.No. 2

*Rs. 400/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing in CBT.

Rs. 500/-
2.For candidates belong to SC/ST/Ex-Serviceman/Female/Minorities/Economically backward class.

*This fee of Rs. 250/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing in CBT

Rs. 250/-

How To Pay Application Fee:-

Online Fee Payment Through Internet Banking or Debit/ Credit Card.

Offline Fee Payment Through –

  • SBI Bank Challan Payment Mode in any Branch of SBI Bank.
  • Post Office Challan Payment Mode in any branch of the Computerized Post Office.

How To Apply:-

Candidates Can Apply through the Online Application Method for all the Above Posts. No Other Mode Will be Applicable. Candidates Should Read All the Instruction Before Submit a Online Application form.

Selection Process:-

  1. Computer Based Test,
  2. Physical Efficiency Test & Physical Measurement Test,
  3. Trade Test
  4. Document Verification

Important Dates:

Event NameSchedule Date
Date of Opening of Online Registration01.01.2019
Date of Closing of Online Registration30.01.2019
Last Date of Submit Application Fee01.02.2019 (Online) 02.02.2019 (Offline)
Tentative Date for Computer Based Test (CBT)Feb – Mar 2019

Last Date: 30.01.2019

Important Link Area:

Download Advertisement[English] [Hindi]
Apply OnlineAvailable Now
Official Websitehttp://www.indianrailways.gov.in/