Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Northern Railway NR has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Trade Apprentice in Various Trade Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 31 December 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 31 January 2019
  • Merit List Available : 15 Feb. to 15 March 2019

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 1092 Post

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode

Eligibility Details

Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks and ITI in Related Trade

Age Limit as on 31/01/2019

  • Min. Age : 15 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 24 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Factory Name – Cluster Lucknow (LKO)

Unit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
LKO Division2236452105
Birdge Workshop CB-LKO1043017
C&W Shop AMV- LKO2857482135
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO142726067
Locomotive Workshop (Elect.) CB LKO133225171

Factory Name – Cluster Delhi (DLI)

Birdge Workshop TKJ, NDLS9104124
TMC Depot/TKD61007
Printing Press SSB23159552
C&W/NZM-DLI Div.7139332
C&W/DEE-DLI Div.12126
C&W/NDLS92016651
C&W Shop/ DLI81910441
Electric Loco SHED/GZB (DLI Div.)102515757
EMU Car SHED/GZB (DLI Div.)242715773
DSL SHED/TKD (DLI Div.)212617771
DSL SHED/SSB (DLI Div.)2147427
Factory Name – Firozpur (FZR)
Birdge Workshop JRC1033016
DMU Care BASE, JUC (FZR Div.)285015
C&W Workshop FZR Div.3913025
DSL SHED LDH (FZR Div.)22323048
Workshop (Mech.) ASR72520052
Factory Name – Ambala (UMB)
JUDW Workshop952390100

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 31/12/2018
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here