Railway Diesel Locomotive Work, DLW Varnasi has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Apprentice in Various Trades Recruitment 2018. Those High Passed Passed Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway Diesel Locomotive Work, DLW Varanasi

Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 02/2018 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 08/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 09/11/2018 upto 04:45 PM only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/11/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / Ph : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 374 | Age Limit as on 09/11/2018

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
ITI Post30015-22
  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) with 50% Marks and ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post7415-22
  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) with 50% Marks

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameITI PostNon ITI Post
GenOBCSCSTTotalGenOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter542916081071508050230
Carpenter0201000300000
Painter (General)030201010700000
Mechanist34181005670804020115
Welder (G&E)23120703450503020111
Electrician36191105710905030118

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here