IBPS VIII PO Admit Card 2018, Institute of Banking Personnel Selection PO call Letter, Check IBPS VIII PO Exam Date, IBPS VIII PO Syllabus PDF, IBPS VIII PO Exam Pattern 2018 check here from this web page. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection issued the IBPS VIII PO Admit cards 2018.Those candidates who have submitted the application form are able to download the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection PO Admit card from the official website @ Ibps.in before going to the examination and preserve the PO Hall Tickets safely. Hall ticket/ admits card is the most required and important document to proceed with the examination. The admit cards contains the information of examination center details, exam timings, Exam date printed on it. After downloading hall ticket, candidates can once check all the details from it.

IBPS Probationary Officer PO Management Trainee Admit Card

  • Notification Issued :  09 August 2018
  • Apply Online Start :   14 August 2018
  • Registration Last Date :  04 September 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date :  04 September 2018
  • Pre Exam Training Date : 01-07 October 2018
  • Pre Online Exam Date : 14, 20, 21 October 2018
  • Admit Card Available : October 2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 18 November 2018
  • Admit Card Available : November 2018
  • PET Admit Card Available : 21 September 2018
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available : 27 September 2018

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 4102 Post

Organization NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank39521211859784
Bank of India48926014472965
Canara Bank606324180901200
Corporation Bank422115684
UCO Bank2421968329550
Union Bank of India2591725929519
Total203311855992854102

IBPS VIII PO Exam Hall Tickets 2018 Released. Download From below links

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS VIII) has recently filled for total 4102 vacancies of PO will have different levels of the selection process, preliminary examination, mains examination, and interview rounds. Candidates applied for IBPS VIII PO posts will have to appear for the preliminary examination on scheduled dates. To attend the examination, the applicants essentially required to download IBPS VIII PO Admit Card 2018. Candidates can check complete details of IBPS VIII PO admit card 2018 from the following.

IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 How to Download IBPS VIII PO Hall ticket/ Call Letter 2018

  • visit the IBPS VIII website, Ibps.in
  • Search the IBPS VIII PO Hall Ticket download link in organization website.
  • Click the download link and enter the required details like Name and registration no.
  • Submit the details and it will display on the screen after some time.
  • Check the information in Telangana PO Hall Ticket 2018.
  • Save or download the admit card and take a printout.