IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Exam Result 2018 Declared, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Pre and mains written test results 2018. Those candidates who have written successfully for this recruitment exam can download result at IBPS RRB.in. Candidates are advised to keep touch with official website for more updates regarding information about exam, results, cut off marks and merit list. Please check below the post on govrecruitment.in

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection had issued a Notification for direct recruitment of 8871 vacancies of Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Posts. The Preliminary Written Test for the Recruitment of Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Posts has been conducted throughout the State. I highly recommend the applicants to find your IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Prelims and mains exam 2018 results on our website. You can find direct link for IBPS RRB.in result 2018 at the bottom of this article. Therefore, one can find their IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Result 2018 quickly from this page. Meanwhile, check Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Prelims Cut Off and Merit List 2018 available here.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Results Details

Exam Conducting Board NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Shortly known asIBPS RRB
Name of the PostsOffice Assistant, Officer Scale I
Total Vacancies8871
IBPS RRB OFFICE ASSISTANT, OFFICER SCALE I Results DateAvailable Now
CategoryResults
StatusAvailable Now
IBPS RRB Official SiteIBPS RRB.in

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 06/06/2018
  • Application Online Begin : 08/06/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 02/07/2018
  • Officer Scale I PET Training : 30 July to 04 August 2018
  • Office Assistant PET Training : 06-11 August 2018
  • Pre Exam Officer Scale I : 11,12,18 August 2018
  • Pre Exam Office Assistant : 19,25 August and 01/09/2018
  • Mains Exam Officer Scale I : 30/09/2018
  • Mains Exam Office Assistant : 07/10/2018
  • Pre Exam Result Scale I : 07/09/2018
  • Pre Exam Result Office Assistant : 14/09/2018

Vacancy Details : 8871 Post

Category / Bank Wise Vacancy Details

State NameBank NamePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Gramina BankAssistant101553214202
Scale I101543015200
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin BankAssistant6634209129
Scale I29147353
Saptagiri Gramin BankAssistant321111660
Scale I18116540
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural BankAssistant20024
Scale I10012
AssamAssam Gramin Vikash BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
Langpi Dehangi Rural BankAssistant842317
Scale I62109
BiharBihar Gramin BankAssistant6232917120
Scale I422111680
Madhya Bihar Gramin BankAssistant422112681
Scale I1253121
Uttar Bihar Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin BankAssistant5771436114
Scale I30115
GujaratBaroda Gujarat Gramin BankAssistant60601480
Scale I2024430
Dena Gujarat Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Saurashtra Gramin BankAssistant422313684
Scale I21116341
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin BankAssistant351712064
Scale I22105239
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin BankAssistant351810568
Scale I25148451
Jammu & KashmirEllaqai Dehati BankAssistant0810422
Scale I544215
J & K Gramin BankAssistant251613458
Scale I20107340
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin BankAssistant29159457
Scale I1264224
Vanachal Gramin BankAssistant321710564
Scale I953118
KarnatakaKarnataka Vikas Gramin BankAssistant55101030
Scale I1374226
Kaveri Gramin BankAssistant91492713180
Scale I422212682
Pragathi Krishna Gramin BankAssistant6334208125
Scale I125683819250
KeralaKerala Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Madhya PradeshCentral MP Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Madhyanchal Gramin BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
Narmada Jhabua Gramin BankAssistant90482713178
Scale I19106338
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin BankAssistant87512017175
Scale I85472612170
Vidharva Konkan Gramin BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
ManipurManipur Rural BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
MizoramMizoram Rural BankAssistant5112835
Scale I5111724
NagalandNagaland Rural BankAssistant00011
Scale I00011
OdishaOdisha Gramya BankAssistant149344968300
Scale I93492714183
Utkal Gramin BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
PuducherryPudual Bharthiar Gram BankAssistant1264224
Scale I32106
PunjabMalwa Gramin BankAssistant19811038
Scale I1373225
Punjab Gramin BankAssistant6015270102
Scale I29118755
Sutlej Gramin BankAssistant41005
Scale I31004
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin BankAssistant129524433258
Scale I114613417226
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin BankAssistant69272217135
Scale I35179465
Tamil NaduPllavan Grama BankAssistant12476633266
Scale I5229197107
Pandyan Grama BankAssistant84452513167
Scale I26137450
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas BankAssistant107573216212
Scale I6132189120
Telangana Gramin BankAssistant422313684
Scale I28158455
TripuraTripura Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Uttar PradeshAllahabad UP Gramin BankAssistant11084733270
Scale I129714122263
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin BankAssistant2551351055500
Scale I146784422290
Gramin Bank of AryavartAssistant10555432205
Scale I113603417224
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Gramin BankAssistant7842332155
Scale I452414790
Prathama BankAssistant6232241119
Scale I5629168109
Purvanchal BankAssistant8343331160
Scale I2097036
Sarva UP Gramin BankAssistant11259462219
Scale I6334199125
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin BankAssistant944118
Scale I1091020
West BengalBangiya Gramin Vikas BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
Paschim Banga Gramin BankAssistant321218264
Scale I00000
Uttar Banga Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR

IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Cut Off 2018

According to the Cut Off marks, the IBPS RRB.in officials set the IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Prelims Cut Off based on the category, vacancies available and more other aspects. Certainly, every competitive exam includes cut off marks which is a qualifying mark. The aspirant who qualified in the IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I 2018 Cut off Marks will only proceed to further levels of the recruitment process. So, based on the written test, you need to score the minimum of IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Qualifying Marks 2018 to participate in coming rounds of interview. Hence, check the IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Prelims and mains 2018 Cut Off Marks here.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Prelims 2018 Merit List

Here we have discussed about IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Prelims Exam Merit List 2018. Certainly, applicants who have attempted the IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Prelims Exams will eager to know IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Results. However, the IBPS RRB.in officials take some more time to announce the results, meanwhile, have a glance on IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Merit List 2018. The IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Merit List 2018 consists of candidates list who are eligible for the further interview round based on performance. Hence, download IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Prelims 2018 Merit List available here.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Prelims Results 2018

Waiting to know IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Exam Results 2018 curiously? Then, check out the below prescribed simple way to Download IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Result 2018 for an easy reference.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Office Assistant Marks 2018

Click Here

Download Office Assistant Mains Admit Card 2018

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I Marks 2018

Click Here

Download Office Assistant Result 2018

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I Mains Admit Card 2018

Click Here

Download Officer Scale II, III Pre Exam Admit Card 2018

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I Result 2018

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Office Assistant | Scale I

Download Pre Training Admit Card

Office Assistant | Scale I

Apply Online (Office Assistant)

Registration | Login

Apply Online (Officer Scale I)

Registration | Login

Apply Online (Officer Scale II & III)

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

How to Check Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Result 2018 Online

  • First of all, visit the Official website IBPS RRB.in.
  • Select the Career Option bottom of the official web page.
  • Find the latest announcement made by IBPS RRB Office Assistant, Officer Scale I under career section.
  • click on Direct link of Result and merit list
  • Enter the Roll number and Password or Date of birth.
  • The Results will appear on the screen.
  • Download the Results and take print out of it for future use.