IBPS RRB Office Assistant Result 2018 IBPS RRB Clerk Office Assistant Merit list Result Check Download Date Update News IBPS RRB Mains Result Link Official Declaration Date Releasing Date

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Result 2017-18

Online written exam for recruitment of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) conduct by Institute Of Banking Personal Selection. IBPS Has organized Preliminary online exam on various Dates in August/ September, 2018. Exam was conduct on 19.08.2018,25.08.2018 & 01.09.2018. Lacks of candidates took part in Online Pre Written exam and Now the Candidates who clear the Pre Exam Have to face the Mains Exam on 07 October 2018 to become a future Employee in RRBs.

The Result of RRB Office Assistant Pre Exam shall be Declared shortly and uploaded on the following website (http://www.ibps.in). IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2018 will be declared in the upcoming month.

Important Dates For Office Assistant CWE-VII (Tentative)

Online Examination – PreliminaryOffice Assistant- 19.08.2018,25.08.2018 & 01.09.2018
Result of Online exam – PreliminaryDeclared
Online Examination – Main / SingleOffice Assistant – 07.10.2018
Provisional Allotment Office Assistant.(Multipurpose)January 2019

Check Now IBPS RRB Clerk (Office Assistant) 2018 Expected Cutoff State Wise

State/ UTCategory
OBCUR (General)
ANDHRA PRADESH63.7564
BIHAR60.5061
CHATTISGARH51.2552.75
GUJARAT58.2560
HARYANA6364.75
HIMACHAL PRADESH58.7561.50
JHARKHAND62.5064.75
KARNATAKA52.5056.75
KERALA57.7559.50
MADHYA PRADESH59.7561.25
MAHARASHTRA57.2558.50
ODISHA53.2554.50
PUNJAB54.2558.75
RAJASTHAN58.2559
TAMIL NADU48.2550
TELANGANA54.7556.25
UTTAR PRADESH56.7558.75
UTTRAKHAND58.7561.25
WEST BENGAL68.2569.00

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cutoff For Both (Pre And Mains) 2017-18 :-

Sectional Cutoff For IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cutoff 2017-18

  • Quantitative Aptitude – 10.75
  • Reasoning – 12.75

Check IBPS RRB Office Assistant Pre Exam Cutoff State Wise 2017-18

StateCut Off (UR)
Madhya Pradesh60.50
Himachal Pradesh59.00
Punjab60.75
Odhisa56.00
Jharkhand62.50
Telangana57.75
Rajasthan58
Maharashtra56.75
Chattisgarh50.75
Gujrat57.25
Uttar Pradesh56.75
West Bengal67.00
Bihar57.00
Uttarakhand60.00
Haryana62.00
Karnataka54.25
Tamil Nadu51.75
Andhra Pradesh63
Assam59.25
Kerala58.50

Check IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Exam Cutoff State Wise 2017-18

State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunchal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Punducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

Important Link Area

Selection Procedure:-

To become a Assistant in Regional Rural Bank, candidate first need to gave IBPS RRB Office Assistant Online Pre Written Exam then will call for Mains Exam. Based on their Performance & Marks in Online Mains Written Exam, Candidates will be selected in various Regional Rural Banks. The Mains Exam Was of 200 Marks..

Post Result Procedure:

  • Candidates qualified in the online exam will be placed according to their marks in descending order in respective categories.
  • Candidates who qualifies the Pre written examhave to go through Mains Exam.
  • Final Selection will be based on marks in Mains written exam.
  • Document Verification dates will be notified to Selected Candidates Later on By the Concerned Bank.