IBPS CRP (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) has issued a latest Notification for the Post of 7275 Clerk Recruitment 2018 candidates must have pass the Bachelor Degree. Those Candidates who are interested may download PDF notification form and fill the Application form at the official website ibps.in on or before 10/10/2018 thereafter link will be disabled. Other details like age, Qualification, eligibility, selection process how to apply,Results & admit card are given below on govrecruitment.in

IBPS CRP Clerk Online Form 2018Last Date 10/10/2018 @ ibps.in

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS CRP Recruitment 2018 Notification Highlights

Conducting by: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

Shortly known as: IBPS CRP

Name of the Posts: Clerk

Official Website: ibps.in

Total Vacancies: 7275

Apply mode: Online

Application Begin : 18/09/2018

Last Date for Apply Online : 10/10/2018

Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 10/10/2018

Pre Exam Training : 26 November to 01 December 2018

PET Admit Card Available : November 2018

Online Pre Exam Date : 08-09, 15-16 December 2018

Mains Exam Date : 20/01/2019

Vacancy Details

Total : 7275 Post

General : 3852 | OBC : 1673 | SC : 1183 | ST : 577

Bank NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944
Uttrakhand698191197
Rajasthan141494434268
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Bihar122312401178
Chandigarh240904037
Chhattisgarh5204082589
Jharkhand59131226110
Haryana8439230146
Delhi1811005328362
West Bengal1959210221410
Gujatat2661414086533
Goa340600848
Himachal Pradesh4517220690
Jammu & Kashmir3815010761
Daman & Diu0100001
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala173744004291
Lakshadeep0100001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli02000103
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur040100308
Meghalaya0600006
Mizoram0200002
Nagaland0400004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry170401022
Punjab209861100405
Assam5518071494
Sikkim060300110
Tamil Naidu43220714805792
Telangana83412216162
Tripura110030418
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh06000410
Andaman & Nicobar00000

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications

  • Candidates should have Bachelor Degree from the recognized Organization/Board.
  • Others post-wise education qualification details please go to official notification.

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card or Pay Through Offline E Challan Mode

Age Limit

  • Candidate’s age details go to the official notification.
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Relaxation as per on Government Rule Regulation.

Pay Scale

Selected candidates will get decent salary as per government rules from the organization. For candidates post, wise pay scale goes to official notification

Selection Process

Candidates should go to the notification given below for selection process details

How to apply IBPS CRP Clerk Application Form

  • Interested candidates can log on to Official Website at ibps.in on or before 10/10/2018 thereafter website link will be disabled.
  • Eligible candidates are advised to download Notification & application form
  • Read all the Given requirements thoroughly
  • Fill your academic qualification, skill, experience and other related information as per the instructions.
  • Attach self-attested copies of all relevant documents in prescribed format and size
  • Now, pay the application as per the category
  • Complete the IBPS CRP Clerk Application Form with the essential data.
  • Recheck and Submit the Application before the last date.
  • Take a printout filled application form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusPattern | Syllabus
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here