Ministry of Home Affairs has Released Notification for 16 Intelligence Bureau Security Assistant Recruitment 2018. Job Seekers must pass the Degree. Aspirants and Central Govt Job seekers who are interested and Eligible fill Online Application form at official website mha.gov.in through Online mode on or before the last Date 10/11/2018 thereafter link will be disabled. GovRecruitment.in provides full details like Job Profile, age, Qualification Qualification, eligibility, selection process and how to apply etc.

MHA Recruitment 2018-2019 Apply for Intelligence Bureau Security Assistant Posts

https://www.govrecruitment.in

Organized byMinistry of Home Affairs
Short NameMHA
Name of PostsSecurity Assistant
Total Number of Vacancies1054
Job CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitemha.gov.in

Vacancy Details: Total 1054 Vacancies

District NameLocal LanguageGenOBCSCSTTotal
VaranasiHindi03003006
MeerutHindi07005012
PatnaHindi190040124
JaipurHindi2407100748
LucknowHindi13006019
BhopalHindi0903030217
Delhi/IB Hqrs.Hindi, Punjabi, Urdu114554118228
ChandigarhPunjabi, Hindi120702021
ShimlaHindi, Bhoti, Pahari0903040117
DehradunHindi050020108
ChennaiTamil2112060140
DibrugarhAdi, Digaru Mishmi, Idu Mishmi, Miju Mishmi, Galo, Nocte, Ollo, Singpho, Tangsa, Khampti, Lisu, Memba, Tutsa, Wanchoo04000408
GangtokBhutia, Lepcha, Nepali06010007
HyderabadTelugu2209040136
ImphalManipuri (Meiteilon), Rongmei, Tangkhul, Mao, Anal, Maring, Thadou, Hmar, Paite, Vaiphei, Zou, Lushai09000413
ItanagarAdi, Apatani, Galo, Monpa, Nyishi, Lisu, Nocte, Singpho, Tangsa, Wancho28001029
JammuDogri, Gojri, Kashmiri, Urdu1608030431
KolkataBengali, Nepali, Sylheti, Rohingya, Chittagongi450814067
LehLadakhi, Tibetan, Balti, Dokpa, Dogri, Kashmiri, Urdu, Shina, Purgi070502014
AhmedabadGujarati2012010639
AmritsarPunjabi280915052
MumbaiMarathi, Konkani5106060770
NagpurGondi, Madiya, Marathi, Urdu0800008
BangaloreKannada1111050330
RaipurChhattisgarhi, Gondi, Halbi080020616
ShillongGora, Jaintia, Khasi070100119
SiliguriBengali, Nepali, Rajbanshi, Bodo1305060125
SrinagarBalti, Dogri, Dardi, Gojri, Kashmiri, Ladakhi, Punjabi, Pahari, Urdu1709030332
TrvidandrumMalayalam351004049
AizawlBru, Chakma, Falam, Mara, Mizo13000114
VijaywadaTelugu1305010120
AgartalaBangla, Lushai, Meitei, Kawbru, Kokborok, Chatgayan080030415
BhubaneswarOdiya070030414

Important Dates

MHA IB Security Assistant Notification 2018 Release Date20/10/2018
MHA IB Security Assistant 2018 Apply Online Starting Date20/10/2018
MHA IB Security Assistant Application Form 2018 Last Date10/11/2018
MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card 2018 Release Date10-15 days Before Exam
MHA IB Security Assistant Written Exam Date 2018Update Soon
MHA IB Security Assistant Result 2018Update Soon

Eligibility Criteria

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for MHA 2018 Notification must possess the below Eligibility Details

Educational Qualification

(i) Matriculation (10th class pass) or equivalent from a recognized Board of Education, and
(ii) Knowledge of any one of the local language/dialect mentioned in Table ‘A’ above against each SIB /Centre of examination.

Age Limit

Applicants Age should be

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years
  • For the Details of age relaxation, Check Official Notification

Application Fee

Applicants need to pay the examination fee through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net banking/E Challan

General / OBCRs. 50/-
ST/SCNill

Pay Scale

Rs. 5200 – 20200 with Grade Pay of Rs. 2000 (PB – 1) plus admissible Central Govt. allowances. [Under revision as per the recommendations of 7th C.P.C.]

Selection Process

Selection will be done as per Written Test or Interview

How to apply MHA IB Security Assistant Application Form

  • First of all visit official website mha.gov.in on or before 10/11/2018 thereafter link will be disabled.
  • Click on the career section.
  • Look around for “MHA Recruitment 2018 for IB Security Assistant Posts
  • Download Notification & application form
  • Read all the Given requirements thoroughly
  • Fill application form
  • Pay the application fee as per the category wise
  • Complete the MHA IB Security Assistant Application Form with the essential data.
  • Recheck and Click on the submit button for final submission.
  • Save and take print out for future use.

Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
SyllabusPattern | Syllabus
Admit CardClick Here
Answer KeyClick Here
ResultClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here