ERDO Recruitment 2018: Education Research and Development Organization (ERDO) has issued the Online Application Form for the recruitment of 13634 BTT, DEC & BEC. Those Candidates who are interested may download PDF notification and fill the online Application form at the official website address erdo.in on or before 18/10/2018 thereafter link will be disabled. Other details like age, Qualification, eligibility, selection process & how to apply are given below on govrecruitment.in

ERDO Recruitment Apply Online for 13634 BTT, DEC & BEC – Last Date 18/10/2018 @ erdo.in

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : September 2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 18/10/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form : 25/10/2018
  • Examination Date : Notified Soon
  • Merit List Available : Notified Soon

Eligibility

Qualification

Basic Tuition Teacher (BTT) : Any Degree, B.Ed/ B.T.C/B.P.Ed/ D.Ed/ J.B.T/ N.T.C/ P.T.T

District Education Controller (DEC) : M.Ed, M.A education,M.Phil& Ph.D

Block Education Controller (BEC)  : B.Ed/ B.T.C./ B.P.Ed/ D.Ed/ J.B.T/ N.T.C/ P.T.T

Age Limit (as on 01-07-2018)

  • Minimum Age for DEC:24 Years
  • Minimum Age for BEC: 22 Years
  • Minimum Age for BTT: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 45 Years
Application Fee

Payment Mode : Online / Offline Only

Post NameGen/OBCSC/STPH
BTT450/-250/-50/-
DEC600/-400/-50/-
BEC600/-400/-50/-

Vacancy Details Total : 13634 Post

BTT – Age Limit : 21-45 Year as on 01/07/2018

Post NameMandalGenOBCSCSTTotal
BTT – Basic

Education Teacher

Tirhut19021026800763804
Darbanga1152624484442304
Kosi525283221211050
Purniya842455354331684
Bhagalpur43523518317870
Munger789424332331578
Magadh966522406381932

BEC – Age Limit : 22-45 Year as on 01/07/2018

BEC – Block Educating ControllerTirhut492621399
Darbanga3015130159
Kosi1610070134
Purniya2213090246
Bhagalpur1107050227
Munger2916100257
Magadh3017110361

DEC – Age Limit : 24-45 Year as on 01/07/2018

DEC – District Education ControllerTirhut030201006
Darbanga010101003
Kosi010101003
Purniya02020004
Bhagalpur0200002
Munger020202006
Magadh030101005

How to apply ERDO 13634 BTT, DEC & BEC Application Form

  • Interested candidates can log on to Official Website at erdo.in on or before 18/10/2018 thereafter website link will be disabled.
  • Eligible candidates are advised to download Notification & application form
  • Read all the Given requirements thoroughly
  • Fill your academic qualification, skill, experience and other related information as per the instructions.
  • Attach self-attested copies of all relevant documents in prescribed format and size
  • Now, pay the application as per the category
  • Complete the ERDO 13634 BTT, DEC & BEC Application Form with the essential data.
  • Recheck and Submit the Application before the last date.
  • Take a printout filled application form.

Important Dates for ERDO Recruitment 2018

Starting Date of Application: September 2018

Closing Date of Application: 18/10/2018

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here