DMRC Maintainer Exam Result 2018 Declared, DMRC Maintainer Pre and mains written test results 2018. Those candidates who have written successfully for this recruitment exam can download result at delhimetrorail.com. Candidates are advised to keep touch with official website for more updates regarding information about exam, results, cut off marks and merit list. Please check below the post on govrecruitment.in

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation had issued a Notification for direct recruitment of ctotal vacancies of Maintainer Posts. The Preliminary Written Test for the Recruitment of Maintainer Posts has been conducted throughout the State. I highly recommend the applicants to find your DMRC Maintainer Prelims and mains exam 2018 results on our website. You can find direct link for delhimetrorail.com result 2018 at the bottom of this article. Therefore, one can find their DMRC Maintainer Result 2018 quickly from this page. Meanwhile, check Maintainer Prelims Cut Off and Merit List 2018 available here.

DMRC Maintainer Results Details

Exam Conducting Board NameDelhi Metro Rail Corporation
Shortly known asDMRC
Name of the PostsMaintainer
Total Vacanciesctotal
DMRC MAINTAINER Results DateAvailable Now
CategoryResults
StatusAvailable Now
DMRC Official Sitedelhimetrorail.com

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 27/01/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 12/03/2018 (Extended)
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 12/03/2018
  • Exam Date : April 2018
  • Admit Card Available : 26/03/2018
SectionPost NameSCSTOBCGenTotalSpecial Post SC/ST
AAssistant Manager Electrical03020610210
Assistant Manager S&T02010306120
Assistant Manager Operation0100205080
Assistant Manager Stores00002020
Assistant Manager Environment00001010
Assistant Manager Fire000101020
Assistant Manager IT000102030
Assistant Manager Finance0000002
AM Corporate Corporation0000001
Assistant Manager Legal0000001
Assistant Manager Safety0000001
BJunior Engineer Electrical281451991920
Junior Engineer Electronics200936701350
Junior Engineer Mechanical13062345870
Junior Engineer Civil03010614240
Junior Engineer Environment00002020
Assistant Programmer0100107090
Legal Assistant000103040
Fire Inspector0100306100
Librarian00002020
Maintainer Electrician4723851623170
Maintainer Electronic Mechanic793914326953029
Maintainer Ref & AC Mechanic04020819330
Maintainer Fitter261348911780
Station Controller / Train Operator0000050
CAssistant Manager Electrical03020812250
Assistant Manager S&T04010611220
Assistant Manager Civil09060722440
Assistant Manager Alignment Design00001010
Stenographer0000002
DAccount Assistant0000001
Office Assistant010103091401
Store Assistant01003091301
Junior Engineer Electrical0100204070
Junior Engineer Electronics150827521020
Junior Engineer Civil18081357960

DMRC Maintainer Cut Off 2018

According to the Cut Off marks, the delhimetrorail.com officials set the DMRC Maintainer Prelims Cut Off based on the category, vacancies available and more other aspects. Certainly, every competitive exam includes cut off marks which is a qualifying mark. The aspirant who qualified in the DMRC Maintainer 2018 Cut off Marks will only proceed to further levels of the recruitment process. So, based on the written test, you need to score the minimum of DMRC Maintainer Qualifying Marks 2018 to participate in coming rounds of interview. Hence, check the DMRC Maintainer Prelims and mains 2018 Cut Off Marks here.

DMRC Maintainer Prelims 2018 Merit List

Here we have discussed about DMRC Maintainer Prelims Exam Merit List 2018. Certainly, applicants who have attempted the DMRC Maintainer Prelims Exams will eager to know DMRC Maintainer Results. However, the delhimetrorail.com officials take some more time to announce the results, meanwhile, have a glance on DMRC Maintainer Merit List 2018. The DMRC Maintainer Merit List 2018 consists of candidates list who are eligible for the further interview round based on performance. Hence, download DMRC Maintainer Prelims 2018 Merit List available here.

DMRC Maintainer Prelims Results 2018

Waiting to know DMRC Maintainer Exam Results 2018 curiously? Then, check out the below prescribed simple way to Download DMRC Maintainer Result 2018 for an easy reference.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Other Post Result 2018

Click Here

Download Maintainer Post Result 2018

Electronic Mechanic | Electrician

Download Assistant Manager Result 2018

Electrical | Fire | Store | Environment

Download SC/TO Psycho Test Result 2018

Click Here

Download SC/TO Psycho Test Result 2018

Click Here

Download Other Post Result 2018

Click Here

Download Jr Engineer (Civil) Result

List 1 | List 2 | List 3

Download Jr Engineer (Civil) Result

List 1 | List 2 | List 3

Download Admit Card
Check Admit Card in Both Link

Link 1 | Link 2

Apply Online Special Post

Click Here

Download Notification

Regular | Special

Official Website

Click Here

How to Check Maintainer Result 2018 Online

  • First of all, visit the Official website delhimetrorail.com.
  • Select the Career Option bottom of the official web page.
  • Find the latest announcement made by DMRC Maintainer under career section.
  • click on Direct link of Result and merit list
  • Enter the Roll number and Password or Date of birth.
  • The Results will appear on the screen.
  • Download the Results and take print out of it for future use.